Skip to content
hogaresparamayores.com Español Guided search
Nursing homeMedicare certifiedMedicaid certifiedMemory care

Glenoaks Senior Living Campus

100 Glen Oaks Drive, New London, MN 56273

1 out of 5 in Medicare’s overall rating

Summary

Glenoaks Senior Living Campus is a nursing home in New London, Minnesota, in Kandiyohi County. According to Medicare (CMS), it has 52 certified beds and it cares for an average of 40 residents a day. It has been certified by Medicare and Medicaid since 1986. It is a privately owned, for-profit home. It belongs to Campbell Street Services, an organization with 24 nursing homes. It is part of a continuing care retirement community (CCRC), where a person can move from independent or assisted living to nursing care without leaving the campus. It reported to Medicare that it has a unit for people with Alzheimer’s or other dementias (12 beds). The closest hospital with an emergency room is Centracare - Paynesville Hospital, about 12.1 miles away in a straight line.

What it offers

Alzheimer's and dementia unit or beds
Yes, 12 beds
Resident council
Yes, residents have an organized council
Residents counted on a certification survey date
21 (18 on Medicaid and 3 on Medicare), on April 24, 2025
Owner (organization)
Holdco New London, Mn, LLC

Public data from CMS — Long-Term Care Facility Characteristics (Form 671), 2nd quarter of 2026, CMS — Nursing Homes: Provider Information, CMS — Ownership, September 30, 2026. Confirm the details when you call.

Medicare ratings

Medicare (CMS) rates certified nursing homes from 1 to 5 stars. Glenoaks Senior Living Campus has 1 out of 5 in the overall rating.

Overall
1/5
Health inspections
1/5
Staffing
3/5
Quality measures
3/5
Long-stay residents
3/5
Short-stay residents (rehab)
Not rated

Star ratings are a useful reference, not a final verdict: it’s best to visit, meet the staff and ask your questions. Source: CMS, September 1, 2026.

Key facts

Certified beds52
Residents per day (average)40
Nursing hours per resident per day3.2
Ownership
For-profit (corporation)Part of Campbell Street Services (24 nursing homes)
Certification
Medicare and Medicaid
Continuing care retirement community (CCRC)
Yes
Resident or family council
Resident council
Certified since
November 1, 1986
CMS certification number (CCN)
245360

What certification means. A certified nursing home meets the federal requirements of the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) to receive payments from Medicare, as a skilled nursing facility, or from Medicaid, as a nursing facility. Federal rules require it to have enough nursing staff 24 hours a day, and the state agency inspects it without advance notice. Medicare covers only short stays for skilled care (nursing or therapy), usually after an inpatient hospital stay of at least 3 days, for up to 100 days per benefit period. For long stays, ask whether your family member qualifies for Medicaid.

Source: CMS — Nursing Homes (certification); 42 CFR §483.35 (text via LII/Cornell); Medicare.gov — Skilled nursing facility care.

Services and features

Glenoaks Senior Living Campus hasn’t shared information about its services, prices, languages or availability yet. When you call, ask who they serve, what the rate includes, whether any staff speak Spanish and whether they have an opening now. Use our checklist.

Questions to ask when you call

Marisol’s tip: a ten-minute call clears up a lot. Keep these questions handy and write down the answers so you can compare with other places.

  1. Do you have a bed available now, and for what kind of stay: rehab after the hospital or long-term care?
  2. Do you accept Medicaid from admission, or only after a period of private pay? Do you take my relative’s Medicare plan?
  3. Is there staff who speaks Spanish on every shift, including nights?
  4. What therapies do you offer (physical, occupational, speech), and how many days a week?
  5. How do you keep the family informed, and when is the care plan meeting?
  6. What are the visiting hours, and can several family members visit at once?

Visit checklist · Compare up to three places

Location and what’s nearby

The map loads as you scroll.

Address
100 Glen Oaks Drive, New London, MN 56273Kandiyohi County
Closest hospital with an emergency room
Centracare - Paynesville Hospital200 1st Street West, Paynesville · 12.1 miles in a straight line · source: CMS Hospital General Information

Ask which hospital they send residents to and who goes with them.

Medicare inspections

Like every certified nursing home, Glenoaks Senior Living Campus gets regular inspections that the state carries out on Medicare’s behalf. We show you the public summary so you have the full picture. Each place can tell you how it works and what improvements it has made: it’s a good conversation to have during your visit.

Last standard inspection
June 10, 2026 · 14 deficiencies cited
Fines (last 3 years)
None on record

See the full reports on Medicare Care Compare. Source: CMS, September 1, 2026. Do you run this nursing home? Add your information so families can learn about your work.

Who to call in Minnesota

Long-Term Care Ombudsman
Minnesota Office of Ombudsman for Long-Term Care (OOLTC). A free, confidential service that advises residents and families of nursing homes and assisted living and helps resolve concerns with the facility.(800) 657-3591 · Official website
Free Medicare counseling (SHIP)
Minnesota Aging Pathways (formerly Senior LinkAge Line) – Minnesota Board on Aging. They explain what Medicare covers and how to compare plans, without selling insurance.(800) 333-2433 · Official website
Medicaid (Medical Assistance (MA))
Minnesota Department of Human Services (DHS). Long-term care programs: Elderly Waiver (EW).(800) 657-3672 · Official website
Licensing and inspections
Minnesota Department of Health (MDH) – Health Regulation Division.Look up a license
Services for older adults
Minnesota Board on Aging – Minnesota Aging Pathways, with the Area Agencies on Aging.(800) 333-2433 · Official website
Eldercare Locator (nationwide)
A free national line that connects you with your local Area Agency on Aging.(800) 677-1116 · Official website

Contact information checked against official sources on October 15, 2026. These are free public services; hogaresparamayores.com is not affiliated with them.

Official data and sources

See a mistake? Let us know and we’ll fix it. Being listed in an official registry doesn’t mean hogaresparamayores.com knows or recommends the place.

Frequently asked questions

Does Glenoaks Senior Living Campus accept Medicaid?
It is certified by Medicaid, according to CMS. That doesn’t guarantee an open Medicaid bed: ask when you call (320) 354-6057.
Where is Glenoaks Senior Living Campus located?
At 100 Glen Oaks Drive, New London, MN 56273 (Kandiyohi County).
What is Glenoaks Senior Living Campus’s Medicare rating?
1 out of 5 stars in CMS’s overall rating, 1 for health inspections and 3 for staffing.
What hospital is near Glenoaks Senior Living Campus?
The closest hospital with emergency services, according to CMS, is Centracare - Paynesville Hospital, 12.1 miles away in a straight line.
How much does Glenoaks Senior Living Campus cost?
The facility hasn’t shared its prices with us. Cost depends on the type of room and the care needed. See typical costs.

Other places nearby

See all in New London

Keep looking near New London

Do you run this facility?

Complete or correct your listing: services, languages, approximate price, photos and availability. Your basic listing with the official data is free.

Complete your listing How it works

CallDirections